News \ News \ Club Scene

Printworks reveal autumn/winter schedule

A stunning array of electronic music talent

2018 Aug 21     
2 Bit Thugs

Starring Jeff Mills, Bicep, Nina Kraviz, Todd Terje, The Black Madonna, Sven Väth, Maceo Plex and many, many more

The full (well, nearly full) line-ups for the autumn/winter season at Printworks have been revealed, and suffice to say that London clubbers are gonna be spoilt for choice between now and New Year's Eve.

In fact, there are so many great parties to choose from that we're not even gonna try and pick out highlights for you - although, okay, Bicep playing three nights on the bounce live on 21, 22 and 23 November surely deserves a special mention, as does the killer all-female line-up for Smirnoff Equalising Music on 13 October. And Jeff Mills, Surgeon and Octave One on 15 December. And takeovers by Cocoon, Afterlife, Circoloco, Mosaic, Anjunadeep, Solid Grooves and Return II Jungle, of course. But beyond those we're just gonna go ahead and list 'em...

19 Sep: Cocoon
Press Hall - Sven Väth, Patrick Topping, Dubfire, Ilario Alicante, Dana Ruh
Dark Room - Art of Dark - Truly Madly, Christian AB, Colin Chiddle

6 Oct: Mosaic
Press Hall - Maceo Plex, Len Faki, Ellen Allien, Silent Servant /Steve Rachmad, Brame & Hamo
Dark Room - Danny Daze B2B Anthony Parasole, Jennifer Cardini, D Knox

13 Oct: Smirnoff Equalising Music
Press Hall - The Black Madonna, Artwork, Peggy Gou, Honey Dijon, Mella Dee, HAAi, Grainger
Dark Room - Alexis, Catalina, Eva Crystaltips, Jade Cox, Jaguar, Jay Carder, Kiia, Trudy Knight

14 Oct: Solid Grooves
*Full line-up announced soon

19 Oct: Bugzy Malone
Press Hall - Bugzy Malone & Guests

20 Oct: The Hydra present...
Press Hall - Marcellus Pittman, Moodymann, Omar-S, Theo Parrish, Dolan Bergin
Dark Room - Dâm-Funk (DJ), Jayda G, Mayer Hawthorne (DJ set), Moxie /Anu

27 Oct: The Hydra present...
Press Hall - Todd Terje (DJ set), Roman Flügel, Romare (live), Jeremy Underground, Jacques Greene (DJ set), Dolan Bergin
Dark Room - DJ Spinna, Kornel Kovacs, Will Saul, Perel - Hybrid, Chloe Frieda, special guest TBA

1 Nov: Chromeo
Press Hall - Chromeo

3 Nov: Return II Jungle
*Full line-up announced soon

10 Nov: Printworks presents...
Press Hall - Armand Van Helden, Gerd Janson, Henrik Schwarz (live), Krystal Klear, Jasper James, Eclair Fifi
Dark Room - Octo Octa (DJ set), Virginia, Cinnaman

16 Nov: Mau5trap
Press Hall - Deadmau5 and guests (2am finish)

17 Nov: Mount Kimbie presents...
Press Hall - Nina Kraviz, Ben UFO, Bjarki (live), Kelly Lee Owens, Imogen, Mount Kimbie (DJ set)
Dark Room - Kassem Mosse (live), Anthony Naples, DJ Python (live), DEBONAIR, Object Blue

21, 22, 23 Nov: Bicep
Press Hall - Bicep (live) (2am finish)

24 Nov: Afterlife
Press Hall - Tale Of Us present Afterlife, Adriatique, Agents Of Time (live), Amandra (live), Antigone, Fideles, Recondite (live), Sigha, Tale Of Us, Vaal, Woo York (live)

2 Dec: Little Dragon
Press Hall - Little Dragon

7 Dec: SG Lewis
Press Hall - SG Lewis and guests

8 Dec: Anjunadeep
*Full line-up announced soon

15 Dec: The Hydra present...
Press Hall - Jeff Mills, Marcel Dettmann, Blawan, Octave One (live), James Ruskin, Anastasia Kristensen
Dark Room - Surgeon (live), DJ Stingray, Answer Code Request (live), Shed, Karen Gwyer (live), Happa, SPFDJ

16 Dec: Circoloco
*Full line-up announced soon

Pic: Giles Smith

 

 

 

 

Tags: Printworks, Bicep, Cocoon, Afterlife, Circoloco, Mosaic, Anjunadeep, Solid Grooves, Return II Jungle, Jeff Mills, Octave One, deadmau5, Sven Väth, Maceo Plex, The Black Madonna, Artwork, Peggy Gou, Honey Dijon, Mella Dee, HAAi, Marcellus Pittman, Moodymann, Omar-S, Theo Parrish, Todd Terje (DJ set), Roman Flügel, DJ Spinna, Chromeo, Armand Van Helden, Gerd Janson, Henrik Schwarz, Nina Kraviz, Ben UFO, Tale Of Us, Adriatique, Marcel Dettmann, Surgeon, Patrick Topping, Dubfire